Find My County Caucus

All County Caucuses will take place on Saturday April 9th beginning at 11am- you need to be early.

For more information about the location of your caucus and a contact for further questions, see below. 

Democrats need to be signed in or in line by 11am.

Latecomers will not be allowed to participate. Please plan to arrive early as we're expecting a huge turnout throughout the state and registration lines may be long. 

 

 

Albany County Caucus

Where: Ice and Events Center

3510 E Garfield Street, Laramie, WY 82070

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Big Horn County Caucus

Where: Basin Arts Center

121 South 4th Street, Basin, WY 82410

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Campbell County Caucus

Where: Campbell County Library - Wyoming Room

2101 S 4-J Rd, Gillette, WY 82718

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Carbon County Caucus

Where: Carbon County Higher Ed Center

812 E Murray St. Rawlins, WY 82301

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Converse County Caucus

Where: Douglas Senior Center

340 1st St W Douglas, WY 82633

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Crook County Caucus

Where: Crook County Courtroom

309 E Cleveland St Sundance, WY 82729

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Fremont County Caucus

Where: Lander Valley High School

350 Baldwin Creek Road, Lander, WY 82520

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Goshen County Caucus

Where: Community Room at Platte Valley Bank in Torrington.

Corner of 22nd and Main.

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Hot Springs County Caucus

Where: Hot Springs County Library

344 Arapahoe St. Thermopolis, WY 82443

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Johnson County Caucus

Where: Buffalo Senior Center

671 W Fetterman Buffalo, WY 82834

When: Saturday April 9th 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Laramie County Caucus

Where: Cheyenne Central High School Field House Gymnasium

5500 Education Drive, Cheyenne, WY 82009

When: Saturday April 9th 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Lincoln County Caucus

Southern Lincoln County: 

Where: Kemmerer Library

519 Emerald St, Kemmerer, WY 83101

Northern Lincoln County: 

Thayne Town Hall 

115 Petersen Parkway, Thayne, WY 83127

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Natrona County Caucus

Where: Casper Events Center

1 Events Drive, Casper, WY 82601

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Niobrara County Caucus

Where: Niobrara Senior Center

E 6th Street Lusk, WY 82225

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Park County Caucus

Where: Cody Cattle Company

1910 Demaris Dr, Cody, WY 82414

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Platte County Caucus

Where: 4H Building Platte County Fair and Rodeo

59 Antelope Gap Road, Wheatland, WY 82201

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Sheridan County Caucus

Where: Sheridan County Fair Grounds Exhibit Hall

1753 Victoria Street Sheridan, WY 82801

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Sublette County Caucus

Where: Sublette County Public Library

155 South Tyler Avenue Pinedale, WY 82941

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Sweetwater County Caucus

Where: Lincoln Middle School

350 Monroe Ave, Green River, WY 82935

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Teton County Caucus

Where: Senior Center of Jackson Hole.

830 E Hansen Ave, Jackson, WY 83001

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Uinta County Caucus

Where: Portland Rose Room of the Evanston Roundhouse

1500 Main Street Evanston, WY 82930

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Washakie County Caucus

Where: Washakie County Library 

1019 Coburn Ave., Worland, WY 82401

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Weston County Caucus

Where: Weston County Library

23 W Main Street, Newcastle, WY 82701

When: Saturday April 9th at 11am

Contact: info@wyodems.org to be put in touch with a local organizer

 

Courtesy of the Equality State Policy Center